The Wisconsin Elections Commission is still working to determine all the filings which came in recently. This listing is a preliminary listing. Additionally, candidates may file challenges, so the final ballot determinations will not be determined for a few weeks.

* – denotes current legislators

Congressional Candidates

U.S. Senate – Incumbent: Tammy Baldwin (D)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Tammy Baldwin* Eric Hovde
Rejani Raveendran
Charles E. Barman
Thomas Leager
Phil Anderson
Congressional District 1 Incumbent: Bryan Steil (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Peter Barca Bryan Steil* Chester Todd, Jr
Congressional District 2 Incumbent: Mark Pocan (D)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Mark Pocan* Erik Olsen
Charity Barry
Congressional District 3 Incumbent: Derrick Van Orden (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Katrina Shankland
Rebecca Cooke
Eric Wilson
Derrick Van Orden*
Congressional District 4 Incumbent: Gwen Moore (D)
Democratic Party Republicans Other Party/Independents
Gwen S. Moore* Tim Rogers Robert R. Raymond
Congressional District 5 Incumbent: Scott Fitzgerald (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Ben Steinhoff Scott Fitzgerald*
Congressional District 6 Incumbent: Glenn Grothman (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
John Zarbano Glenn Grothman*
Congressional District 7 Incumbent: Tom Tiffany (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Kyle Kilbourn Tom Tiffany*
Congressional District 8 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Kristin Lyerly Andre Jacque
Roger Roth
Tony Wied

Wisconsin State Senate

New Maps

Senate District 2: OPEN 
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Kelly Peterson Eric Wimberger*
Senate District 4: OPEN 
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
LaKeshia N. Myers
Dora Drake
Senate District 6 Incumbent: LaToyna Johnson (D)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
LaTonya Johnson*
Senate District 8: OPEN 
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Jodi Habush Sinykin Duey Stroebel*
Senate District 10 Incumbent: Rob Stafsholt (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Paul Hambleton Rob Stafsholt*
Senate District 12 Incumbent: Mary Felzkowski (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Andi Rich Mary Felzkowski*
Senate District 14 Incumbent: Joan Ballweg (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Sarah Keyeski Joan A. Ballweg*
Senate District 16: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Jimmy Anderson
Melissa Ratcliff
Samba Baldeh
Senate District 18: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Kristin Alfheim Anthony Wayne Phillips
Blong Yang
Senate District 20: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Michael Rapp Daniel Feyen*
Timothy Ramthun
Senate District 22: Robert Wirch (D) 
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Robert Wirch*
Senate District 24: Patrick Testin (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Collin McNamara  Patrick Testin*
Senate District 26 Incumbent: Kelda Roys (D)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Kelda Roys*
Senate District 28: Julian Bradley (R) 
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Megan Lach Julian Bradley*
Senate District 30 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Jamie Wall Jim Rafter
Senate District 32 Incumbent: Brad Pfaff (D)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Brad Pfaff* Stacey Klein

Wisconsin Assembly

New Maps

Assembly District 1 Incumbent:  Joel Kitchens (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Renee Paplham Joel Kitchens*
Milt Swagel
Assembly District 2 Incumbent:  Shae Sortwell (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Alicia Saunders Shae Sortwell*
Assembly District 3 Incumbent: Ron Tusler (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Jason Schmitz Ron Tusler*
Assembly District 4 Incumbent: David Steffen (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Jane Benson
Alexia Unertl
David Steffen*
Darwin Behnke
Assembly District 5 Incumbent: Joy Goeben (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Greg Sampson Joy Goeben*
Assembly District 6 Incumbent: Peter Schmidt (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Shirley Hinze Peter Schmidt*
Elijah Behnke*
Assembly District 7 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Karen Kirsch Lee Whiting
Assembly District 8 Incumbent: Sylvia Ortiz-Velez (D)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Sylvia Ortiz-Velez*
Enrique Murguia
Assembly District 9 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Deisy España
Priscilla A. Prado
Ryan Antczak
Assembly District 10 Incumbent: Darrin Madison (D)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Darrin Madison*
Assembly District 11 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Sequanna Taylor
Amillia Heredia
Assembly District 12 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Brandon Willford
Russell Antonio Goodwin, Sr
Katrina Blossom Morrison
Deanna Alexander
Assembly District 13 Incumbent: Tom Michalski (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Robyn Vining* Tom Michalski*
Patti Granger
Assembly District 14 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Brady Coulthard
Nathan R. Kieso
Angelito Tenorio
Jim Engstrand Steven Shevey
Assembly District 15 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Sarah Harrison Adam Neylon*
Assembly District 16 Incumbent: Kalan Haywood (D)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Kalan Haywood*
Assembly District 17 Incumbent: Supreme Moore Omokunde (D)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Supreme Moore Omokunde*
Assembly District 18 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Angela Kennedy
Margaret Arney
Kevin Anderson
Assembly District 19 Incumbent: Ryan Clancy (D)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Ryan Clancy*
Jarrod Anderson
Assembly District 20 Incumbent: Christine M. Sinicki (D)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Christine M. Sinicki* Mike Moeller
 Assembly District 21 Incumbent: Jessie Rodriguez (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
David L. Marstellar Jr Jessie Rodriguez*
Assembly District 22 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Dana Glasstein Paul Melotik*
Assembly District 23 Incumbent: Deb Andraca (D)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Deb Andraca* Laurie O’Brien Wolf
Assembly District 24 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
William Walter Dan Knodl
Janel Brandtjen*
Assembly District 25 Incumbent: Paul Tittl (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Stephen R. Welch Paul Tittl*
Dave Wage
Assembly District 26 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Joe Sheehan Amy Binsfeld*
Assembly District 27 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Kay Ladson Lindee Rae Brill
Brian Hilbelink
Assembly District 28 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Danielle Johnson Rob Kreibrich
Brady Penfield
Assembly District 29 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Terry Schoonover Treig E. Pronschinske*
Assembly District 30 Incumbent: Shannon Zimmerman (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Alison H. Page Shannon Zimmerman*
Assembly District 31 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
John H. Henderson Tyler August*
Assembly District 32 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Michael Dhindsa Amanda Nedweski*
Assembly District 33 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Alan Kupsik Robin J. Vos*
Andrew Cegielski
Kelly Clark
Assembly District 34 Incumbent: Rob Swearingen (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Dennis Nitzel, Sr. Rob Swearingen*
Assembly District 35 Incumbent: Calvin Callahan (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Elizabeth McCrank Calvin Callahan*
Todd Mayr
Assembly District 36 Incumbent: Jeffrey Mursau (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Ben Murray Jeffrey Mursau*
Assembly District 37 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
LaToya Bates Mark L. Born*
Steve Rydzewski
Assembly District 38 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Izzy Hassey Nevarez William Penterman*
Assembly District 39 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Chris Gordon Alex Dallman*
Assembly District 40 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Kyle Kunicki
Brad Cook
Karen DeSanto
Jerry Helmer
Assembly District 41 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Julia Henley Tony Kurtz*
Assembly District 42 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Maureen McCarville Rebecca Witherspoon
Assembly District 43 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Brienne Brown Dylan Kurtz
Scott L. Johnson*
Assembly District 44 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Ann Roe
Cathy Myers
Bruce Danielson
Assembly District 45 Incumbent: Clinton Anderson (D)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Clinton Anderson*
Assembly District 46 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Joan Fitzgerald Jenifer Quimby
Assembly District 47 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Joe Maldonado
Randy Udell
 Assembly District 48 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Bill Connors
Andrew Hysell
Goodwill Chekwube Obieze
Avery K. Renk
Rick E. Rose
Lisa Rubrich
Assembly District 49 Incumbent: Travis Tranel (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Scott A. Walker Travis Tranel*
Assembly District 50 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Jenna Jacobson* Rich Johnson
Assembly District 51 Incumbent: Todd Novak (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Elizabeth Grabe Todd Novak*
Assembly District 52 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Lee Snodgrass* Chad Cooke
Assembly District 53 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Duane J. Shukoski Dean R. Kaufert
Assembly District 54 Incumbent: Lori Palmeri (D)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Lori Palmeri* Tim Paterson
Assembly District 55 Incumbent: Nate Gustafson (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Kyle Kehoe Michael Schraa*
Nate Gustafson*
Assembly District 56 Incumbent: Dave Murphy (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Emily Tseffos Dave Murphy*
Assembly District 57 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Ruth Caves Kevin Petersen*
Duane Wilson
Dylan Testin
Assembly District 58 Incumbent: Rick Gundrum (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Deb Anderson Rick Gundrum*
Assembly District 59 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Jack Holzman Robert Brooks*
Assembly District 60 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Joe Lavrenz Jerry O’Connor*
 Assembly District 61 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
LuAnn Bird Martin Tontoe Gomez
Bob Donovan*
Assembly District 62 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Angelina M. Cruz
Assembly District 63 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Robert Wittke*
Assembly District 64 Incumbent: Tip McGuire (D)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Tip McGuire* Ed Hibsch
Assembly District 65 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Kyle Flood
Ben DeSmidt
Brian Gonzales
Assembly District 66 Incumbent: Greta Neubauer (D)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Greta Neubauer* David DeGroot
Assembly District 67 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Jeff Foster Jimmy Swenson
David Armstrong*
Assembly District 68 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Richard Pulcher Cliff Taylor
Rob Summerfield*
Assembly District 69 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Roger Halls Karen Hurd*
Lori J. Voss
Joshua Steven Kelley
Assembly District 70 Incumbent: Nancy Lynn VanderMeer (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Remberto Andres Gomez Nancy Lynn VanderMeer*
Assembly District 71 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Vinnie Miresse Bob Pahmeier
Assembly District 72 Incumbent: Scott Krug (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Suzanne M. Campbell Scott Krug*
Assembly District 73 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Angela Stroud
John Adams
Frank Kostka
 Assembly District 74 Incumbent: Chanz J Green (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Jeanne Rand Bruce Chanz J Green*
Scott Allen Harbridge
Assembly District 75 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Jane Kleiss Neil Kline
Duke Tucker
Jay Calhoun
Assembly District 76 Incumbent: Francesca Hong (D)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Francesca Hong*
Assembly District 77 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Renuka Mayadev
Thad Schumacher
Chuck Erickson
Assembly District 78 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Maia Pearson
Shelia Stubbs*
Assembly District 79 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Lisa Subeck*
Assembly District 80 Incumbent: Mike Bare (D)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Nasra Wehelie
Mike Bare*
Robert Relph
Assembly District 81 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Alex Joers*
Assembly District 82 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Kevin Reilly
Samuel N. D’Amico
Scott Allen*
Assembly District 83 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Jill Schindler Dave Maxey*
Assembly District 84 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Zach Roper Chuck Wichgers*
Assembly District 85 Incumbent: Patrick Snyder (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Yee Leng Xiong Patrick Snyder*
 Assembly District 86 Incumbent: John Spiros (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
John H. Small Trine Spindler
John Spiros*
Donna M. Rozar*
Assembly District 87 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
William Switalla Brent Jacobson
Cory Sillars
Assembly District 88 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Christy Welch Benjamin Franklin
Phil Collins
Assembly District 89 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Ryan Spaude Patrick Buckley
Assembly District 90 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Amaad Rivera Wagner Jessica Henderson
Assembly District 91 Incumbent: Jodi Emerson (D)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Jodi Emerson* Michele Magadance Skinner
Assembly District 92 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Caden G. Berg
Joe Plouff
Clint Moses*
Assembly District 93 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Christian Phelps
Nickolas Butler
James Rolbiecki
Assembly District 94 Incumbent: Steve Doyle (D)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Steve Doyle* Ryan Huebsch
Assembly District 95 Incumbent: Jill Billings (D)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Jill Billings* Cedric Schnitzler
Assembly District 96 Incumbent: Loren Oldenburg (R)
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Steve Campbell
Tara Johnson
Loren Oldenburg*
Assembly District 97 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Beth Leonard Cindi Duchow*
Assembly District 98 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Del A Schmechel Don Pridemore
Jim Piwowarczyk
Assembly District 99 Incumbent: OPEN
Democratic Party Republican Party Other Party/Independents
Jeffrey Pfannerstill
Barbara Dittrich*